Recent Comments

No comments to show.
Recent Comments
    Categories

    Return of UEFA Champions League headlines This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online

    Return of UEFA Champions League headlines This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online

    Every year there is a group of death in the UEFA Champions League, and this year’s Bayern Munich – Barcelona – Inter Milan trio is a gauntlet that should have the latter the most worried.
    Inter heads into UCL play at a meager seventh place in Serie A, and still licking its wounds from a highly emotional loss in Saturday’s Milan Derby. Simone Inzaghi‘s squad quickly have to switch gears and try to slow the Bayern Munich buzzsaw on Wednesday.
    Bayern heads into the European season on a much more positive note – unbeaten through five weeks in the Bundesliga, where it’s sporting a 17-3 goal differential.
    Tuesday’s Paris Saint-Germain – Juventus matchup should also be an interesting watch. Like Bayern, PSG is towering over the domestic competition and a matchup with another superpower could be a shock to the system which may create some mistakes.

    The U.S. Open Cup final is also a must-watch, and all the pressure will be squarely on Orlando City in Wednesday’s showdown with USL side Sacramento Republic.
    If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for your free trials of ESPN+ and Paramount+ for all your soccer streaming needs. Make sure you use these SBI-specific links to sign up today, and if you sign up for Paramount+ using our link (and use the offer code SBI) you will receive a free one-week trial.
    Here is a look at This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch, as well as a full rundown of This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online:
    This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch
    1. Inter Milan vs Bayern Munich – Inter’s credibility is waning, but the Nerazzurri are far too talented to be written off just yet.
    2. PSG vs Juventus – Let’s be honest. UCL is the only competition PSG will be challenged in this year and a positive start is a must.
    3. Orlando City SC vs Sacramento Republic – Sorry Orlando fans, the entire nation will be looking for the cupset.
    4. USWNT vs Nigeria – The last look at the USWNT before October’s showdown with England.
    5. Z”urich vs Arsenal – It feels like no outcome would be surprising for Arsenal, which isn’t exactly a positive. How will they open the Europa campaign?
    This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online
    Monday
    Spanish La Liga
    3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Real Valladolid vs Almer’ia
    Italian Serie A
    12:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Monza vs Atalanta
    12:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Salernitana vs Empoli
    2:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Torino vs Lecce
    Portuguese Primeira Liga
    2 p.m. – fuboTV – Boavista vs Pacos de Ferreira
    Argentine Primera Divisi’on
    6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Defensa y Justicia vs San Lorenzo
    6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Godoy Cruz vs Arsenal
    8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Atl’etico Tucum’an vs Banfield
    Brasileir~ao
    7 p.m. – Paramount+ – Santos vs Goi’as
    Canadian Premier League
    2 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV – HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry
    Ecuadoran Primera A
    8 p.m. – fuboTV – Delfin vs T’ecnico Universitario
    English Championship
    3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Middlesbrough vs Sunderland
    French Ligue 2
    2:45 p.m. – fuboTV – Pau vs Saint-‘Etienne
    Liga MX Femenil
    10 p.m. – fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Monterrey vs Toluca
    Turkish Super Lig
    2 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Galatasaray vs Gaziantepspor
    USL Championship
    10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – LA Galaxy II vs Hartford Athletic
    MLS Next Pro
    8 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – Sporting Kansas City II vs Colorado Rapids II
    9 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – San Jose Earthquakes II vs Whitecaps II
    NCAA Men’s Soccer
    1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Central Ark. vs Air Force
    1 p.m. – ESPN+ – George Washington vs Mount St. Mary’s
    1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Boston U. vs Merrimack
    1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Niagara vs Stonehill College
    2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Bellarmine vs Chicago St.
    3 p.m. – ESPN+ – UCF vs UC Riverside
    3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Western Mich. vs Wisconsin
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Princeton vs Vermont
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Irvine vs Cornell
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Wofford vs Jacksonville
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Campbell vs Coastal Carolina
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Radford vs NC State
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – George Mason vs Penn St.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Akron vs Michigan St.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – St. Bonaventure vs Binghamton
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – SMU vs UTRGV
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tulsa vs Oral Roberts
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – UIC vs Loyola Chicago
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Missouri St. vs Lindenwood University
    10 p.m. – fuboTV – UCLA vs Grand Canyon
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cal Poly vs Houston Baptist
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – California Baptist vs San Diego
    NCAA Women’s Soccer
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – UNI vs St. Thomas (MN)
    Tuesday
    UEFA Champions League
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Dinamo Zagreb vs Chelsea
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Borussia Dortmund vs Kobenhavn
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Salzburg vs Milan
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Celtic vs Real Madrid
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – RB Leipzig vs Shakhtar Donetsk
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sevilla vs Manchester City
    3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – PSG vs Juventus
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Benfica vs Maccabi Haifa
    Copa Libertadores
    8:30 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Palmeiras vs Athletico-PR
    Liga MX
    8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, UniM’as – Le’on vs Ju’arez
    8:05 p.m. – ESPN Deportes, fuboTV – Santos Laguna vs Necaxa
    10:05 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Monterrey vs Cruz Azul
    10:05 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, UniM’as – Am’erica vs Atl’etico San Luis
    Women’s International Friendly
    5:40 a.m. – ESPN+ – Australia vs Canada
    6 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV – United States vs Nigeria
    FIFA Women’s World Cup Qualifying
    2:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – England vs Luxembourg
    NCAA Men’s Soccer
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – VMI vs Northern Ky.
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Georgia St. vs Davidson
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Presbyterian vs ETSU
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Lehigh vs La Salle
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – West Virginia vs American
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – South Carolina vs USC Upstate
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Harvard vs Bryant
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fordham vs Manhattan
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – UMass Lowell vs Holy Cross
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Furman vs North Greenville
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Duquesne vs James Madison
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – UNC Greensboro vs High Point
    7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Belmont vs Lipscomb
    7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Kentucky vs Louisville
    7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – South Fla. vs Washington
    NCAA Women’s Soccer
    1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Utah Valley vs Alabama
    Wednesday
    UEFA Champions League
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ajax vs Rangers
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Sporting CP
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Napoli vs Liverpool
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Atl’etico Madrid vs Porto
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Club Brugge vs Bayer Leverkusen
    3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Barcelona vs Viktoria Plzen
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Inter Milan vs Bayern Munich
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Tottenham Hotspur vs Olympique Marseille
    Major League Soccer
    8 p.m. – ESPN+, fuboTV – New York City FC vs FC Cincinnati
    U.S. Open Cup
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Orlando City SC vs Sacramento Republic
    Ligue 1
    1 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Lorient vs Olympique Lyonnais
    Copa Libertadores
    8:30 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Flamengo vs V’elez Sarsfield
    Liga MX
    8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Tigres UANL vs Toluca
    10 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Mazatl’an vs Atlas
    10:05 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN – Pumas UNAM vs Quer’etaro
    10:05 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Tijuana vs Guadalajara
    Copa Argentina
    3:10 p.m. – fuboTV – Quilmes vs Deportivo Madryn
    8:10 p.m. – fuboTV – Talleres C’ordoba vs Newell’s Old Boys
    Brasileir~ao
    4 p.m. – Paramount+ – Atl’etico Mineiro vs RB Bragantino
    Copa Sudamericana
    8:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Melgar vs Independiente del Valle
    USL Championship
    7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Atlanta United II vs Memphis 901
    8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – FC Tulsa vs Louisville City
    9 p.m. – ESPN+ – El Paso Locomotive vs Rio Grande Valley
    10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Monterey Bay vs Orange County SC
    USL League One
    6:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Richmond Kickers vs Tormenta
    NCAA Men’s Soccer
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Army West Point vs Fla. Atlantic
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Queens University of Charlotte vs Gardner-Webb
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cleveland St. vs Marshall
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fairfield vs Colgate
    NCAA Women’s Soccer
    2:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Quinnipiac vs Fordham
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – St. Bonaventure vs Canisius
    Thursday
    UEFA Europa League
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Z”urich vs Arsenal
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – PSV vs Bodo / Glimt
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – AEK Larnaca vs Rennes
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Fenerbahce vs Dynamo Kyiv
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ludogorets vs Roma
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – HJK vs Real Betis
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Malm”o FF vs Sporting Braga
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Union Berlin vs Union Saint-Gilloise
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Manchester United vs Real Sociedad
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Omonia Nicosia vs Sheriff
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Lazio vs Feyenoord
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sturm Graz vs Midtjylland
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Freiburg vs Qarabag
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Nantes vs Olympiakos Piraeus
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Crvena Zvezda vs Monaco
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ferencv’aros vs Trabzonspor
    UEFA Europa Conference League
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Hearts vs Istanbul Basaksehir
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Fiorentina vs Rigas FS
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Anderlecht vs Silkeborg
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Villarreal vs Lech Pozna’n
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Austria Wien vs Hapoel Be’er Sheva
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Slov’acko vs Partizan
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Nice vs K”oln
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ballkani vs CFR Cluj
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – West Ham United vs FCSB
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Vaduz vs Apollon
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Dnipro-1 vs AZ
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Molde vs Gent
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Shamrock Rovers vs Djurgarden
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sivasspor vs Slavia Praha
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Basel vs Pyunik
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Slovan Bratislava vs Zalgiris
    Argentine Primera Divisi’on
    5 p.m. – Paramount+ – Independiente vs Aldosivi
    7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Uni’on Santa Fe vs Sarmiento
    7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Argentinos Juniors vs Rosario Central
    Copa Sudamericana
    8:30 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – S~ao Paulo vs Atl’etico Goianiense
    CONCACAF League
    6 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Motagua vs Tauro
    8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Real Espa~na vs Herediano
    10 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Diriang’en vs Olimpia
    NCAA Men’s Soccer
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sacramento St. vs LMU (CA)
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – CSUN vs Utah Valley
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – CSU Bakersfield vs Utah Tech
    NCAA Women’s Soccer
    3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Iona vs VMI
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Arkansas St. vs Missouri St.
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Massachusetts vs Boston U.
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Eastern Ky. vs Detroit Mercy
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Siena vs Lehigh
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Western Mich. vs Cincinnati
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Southern Miss. vs Mississippi St.
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – George Mason vs East Carolina
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Richmond vs Old Dominion
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – UT Martin vs Indiana St.
    6 p.m. – fuboTV – Virginia vs Oregon St.
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Morehead St. vs Eastern Mich.
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fairfield vs Northeastern
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Penn vs Navy
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – IUPUI vs Murray St.
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Chattanooga vs North Ala.
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – South Fla. vs Miami (FL)
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Wofford vs Campbell
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Furman vs USC Upstate
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – West Virginia vs Clemson
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Iowa St. vs Iowa
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – High Point vs UNC Greensboro
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Austin Peay vs Belmont
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Princeton vs LSU
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Lafayette vs Seton Hall
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Harvard vs Long Beach St.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – James Madison vs Northern Colo.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Loyola Maryland vs Howard
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Bryant vs Stonehill College
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Brown vs Ohio St.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – App State vs ETSU
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Illinois St. vs Lindenwood University
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Dartmouth vs LIU
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Binghamton vs Syracuse
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Youngstown St. vs Kent St.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Marist vs UMBC
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Columbia vs Stony Brook
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Army West Point vs Wagner
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Rhode Island vs Holy Cross
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Gardner-Webb vs Elon
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Saint Joseph’s vs Hofstra
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Davidson vs UNC Asheville
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – VCU vs Pittsburgh
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Southeast Mo. St. vs Evansville
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Longwood vs Western Caro.
    8 p.m. – fuboTV – Duke vs North Carolina
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Davis vs Boise St.
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Loyola Chicago vs DePaul
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – South Alabama vs Lamar University
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – SMU vs North Texas
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Texas Tech vs Houston
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Texas St. vs Rice
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Memphis vs Fla. Atlantic
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tulsa vs Oklahoma
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – SFA vs Oklahoma St.
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Kansas vs Kansas City
    8 p.m. – fuboTV – Northwestern vs Stanford
    9 p.m. – fuboTV – Oregon vs Santa Clara
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Irvine vs San Diego
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cal St. Fullerton vs California
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC San Diego vs New Mexico
    10 p.m. – fuboTV – Arizona St. vs Pepperdine
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Santa Barbara vs Fresno St.
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – California Baptist vs UC Riverside
    10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – CSUN vs Southern California

    Every year there is a group of death in the UEFA Champions League, and this year’s Bayern Munich – Barcelona – Inter Milan trio is a gauntlet that should have the latter the most worried.
    Inter heads into UCL play at a meager seventh place in Serie A, and still licking its wounds from a highly emotional loss in Saturday’s Milan Derby. Simone Inzaghi‘s squad quickly have to switch gears and try to slow the Bayern Munich buzzsaw on Wednesday.
    Bayern heads into the European season on a much more positive note – unbeaten through five weeks in the Bundesliga, where it’s sporting a 17-3 goal differential.
    Tuesday’s Paris Saint-Germain – Juventus matchup should also be an interesting watch. Like Bayern, PSG is towering over the domestic competition and a matchup with another superpower could be a shock to the system which may create some mistakes.

    The U.S. Open Cup final is also a must-watch, and all the pressure will be squarely on Orlando City in Wednesday’s showdown with USL side Sacramento Republic.
    If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for your free trials of ESPN+ and Paramount+ for all your soccer streaming needs. Make sure you use these SBI-specific links to sign up today, and if you sign up for Paramount+ using our link (and use the offer code SBI) you will receive a free one-week trial.
    Here is a look at This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch, as well as a full rundown of This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online:
    This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch
    1. Inter Milan vs Bayern Munich – Inter’s credibility is waning, but the Nerazzurri are far too talented to be written off just yet.
    2. PSG vs Juventus – Let’s be honest. UCL is the only competition PSG will be challenged in this year and a positive start is a must.
    3. Orlando City SC vs Sacramento Republic – Sorry Orlando fans, the entire nation will be looking for the cupset.
    4. USWNT vs Nigeria – The last look at the USWNT before October’s showdown with England.
    5. Z”urich vs Arsenal – It feels like no outcome would be surprising for Arsenal, which isn’t exactly a positive. How will they open the Europa campaign?
    This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online
    Monday
    Spanish La Liga
    3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Real Valladolid vs Almer’ia
    Italian Serie A
    12:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Monza vs Atalanta
    12:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Salernitana vs Empoli
    2:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Torino vs Lecce
    Portuguese Primeira Liga
    2 p.m. – fuboTV – Boavista vs Pacos de Ferreira
    Argentine Primera Divisi’on
    6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Defensa y Justicia vs San Lorenzo
    6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Godoy Cruz vs Arsenal
    8:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Atl’etico Tucum’an vs Banfield
    Brasileir~ao
    7 p.m. – Paramount+ – Santos vs Goi’as
    Canadian Premier League
    2 p.m. – Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV – HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry
    Ecuadoran Primera A
    8 p.m. – fuboTV – Delfin vs T’ecnico Universitario
    English Championship
    3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Middlesbrough vs Sunderland
    French Ligue 2
    2:45 p.m. – fuboTV – Pau vs Saint-‘Etienne
    Liga MX Femenil
    10 p.m. – fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Monterrey vs Toluca
    Turkish Super Lig
    2 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Galatasaray vs Gaziantepspor
    USL Championship
    10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – LA Galaxy II vs Hartford Athletic
    MLS Next Pro
    8 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – Sporting Kansas City II vs Colorado Rapids II
    9 p.m. – MLS Next Pro – San Jose Earthquakes II vs Whitecaps II
    NCAA Men’s Soccer
    1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Central Ark. vs Air Force
    1 p.m. – ESPN+ – George Washington vs Mount St. Mary’s
    1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Boston U. vs Merrimack
    1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Niagara vs Stonehill College
    2 p.m. – ESPN+ – Bellarmine vs Chicago St.
    3 p.m. – ESPN+ – UCF vs UC Riverside
    3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Western Mich. vs Wisconsin
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Princeton vs Vermont
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Irvine vs Cornell
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Wofford vs Jacksonville
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Campbell vs Coastal Carolina
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Radford vs NC State
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – George Mason vs Penn St.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Akron vs Michigan St.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – St. Bonaventure vs Binghamton
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – SMU vs UTRGV
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tulsa vs Oral Roberts
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – UIC vs Loyola Chicago
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Missouri St. vs Lindenwood University
    10 p.m. – fuboTV – UCLA vs Grand Canyon
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cal Poly vs Houston Baptist
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – California Baptist vs San Diego
    NCAA Women’s Soccer
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – UNI vs St. Thomas (MN)
    Tuesday
    UEFA Champions League
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Dinamo Zagreb vs Chelsea
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Borussia Dortmund vs Kobenhavn
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Salzburg vs Milan
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Celtic vs Real Madrid
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – RB Leipzig vs Shakhtar Donetsk
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sevilla vs Manchester City
    3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – PSG vs Juventus
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Benfica vs Maccabi Haifa
    Copa Libertadores
    8:30 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Palmeiras vs Athletico-PR
    Liga MX
    8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, UniM’as – Le’on vs Ju’arez
    8:05 p.m. – ESPN Deportes, fuboTV – Santos Laguna vs Necaxa
    10:05 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Monterrey vs Cruz Azul
    10:05 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, UniM’as – Am’erica vs Atl’etico San Luis
    Women’s International Friendly
    5:40 a.m. – ESPN+ – Australia vs Canada
    6 p.m. – ESPN2, fuboTV – United States vs Nigeria
    FIFA Women’s World Cup Qualifying
    2:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – England vs Luxembourg
    NCAA Men’s Soccer
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – VMI vs Northern Ky.
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Georgia St. vs Davidson
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Presbyterian vs ETSU
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Lehigh vs La Salle
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – West Virginia vs American
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – South Carolina vs USC Upstate
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Harvard vs Bryant
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fordham vs Manhattan
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – UMass Lowell vs Holy Cross
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Furman vs North Greenville
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Duquesne vs James Madison
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – UNC Greensboro vs High Point
    7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Belmont vs Lipscomb
    7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Kentucky vs Louisville
    7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – South Fla. vs Washington
    NCAA Women’s Soccer
    1 p.m. – ESPN+ – Utah Valley vs Alabama
    Wednesday
    UEFA Champions League
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ajax vs Rangers
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Sporting CP
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Napoli vs Liverpool
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Atl’etico Madrid vs Porto
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Club Brugge vs Bayer Leverkusen
    3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Barcelona vs Viktoria Plzen
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Inter Milan vs Bayern Munich
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Tottenham Hotspur vs Olympique Marseille
    Major League Soccer
    8 p.m. – ESPN+, fuboTV – New York City FC vs FC Cincinnati
    U.S. Open Cup
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Orlando City SC vs Sacramento Republic
    Ligue 1
    1 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Lorient vs Olympique Lyonnais
    Copa Libertadores
    8:30 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Flamengo vs V’elez Sarsfield
    Liga MX
    8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Tigres UANL vs Toluca
    10 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Mazatl’an vs Atlas
    10:05 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN – Pumas UNAM vs Quer’etaro
    10:05 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Tijuana vs Guadalajara
    Copa Argentina
    3:10 p.m. – fuboTV – Quilmes vs Deportivo Madryn
    8:10 p.m. – fuboTV – Talleres C’ordoba vs Newell’s Old Boys
    Brasileir~ao
    4 p.m. – Paramount+ – Atl’etico Mineiro vs RB Bragantino
    Copa Sudamericana
    8:30 p.m. – fuboTV – Melgar vs Independiente del Valle
    USL Championship
    7:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Atlanta United II vs Memphis 901
    8:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – FC Tulsa vs Louisville City
    9 p.m. – ESPN+ – El Paso Locomotive vs Rio Grande Valley
    10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Monterey Bay vs Orange County SC
    USL League One
    6:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Richmond Kickers vs Tormenta
    NCAA Men’s Soccer
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Army West Point vs Fla. Atlantic
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Queens University of Charlotte vs Gardner-Webb
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cleveland St. vs Marshall
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fairfield vs Colgate
    NCAA Women’s Soccer
    2:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – Quinnipiac vs Fordham
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – St. Bonaventure vs Canisius
    Thursday
    UEFA Europa League
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Z”urich vs Arsenal
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – PSV vs Bodo / Glimt
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – AEK Larnaca vs Rennes
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Fenerbahce vs Dynamo Kyiv
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ludogorets vs Roma
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – HJK vs Real Betis
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Malm”o FF vs Sporting Braga
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Union Berlin vs Union Saint-Gilloise
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Manchester United vs Real Sociedad
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Omonia Nicosia vs Sheriff
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Lazio vs Feyenoord
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sturm Graz vs Midtjylland
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Freiburg vs Qarabag
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Nantes vs Olympiakos Piraeus
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Crvena Zvezda vs Monaco
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ferencv’aros vs Trabzonspor
    UEFA Europa Conference League
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Hearts vs Istanbul Basaksehir
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Fiorentina vs Rigas FS
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Anderlecht vs Silkeborg
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Villarreal vs Lech Pozna’n
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Austria Wien vs Hapoel Be’er Sheva
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Slov’acko vs Partizan
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Nice vs K”oln
    12:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ballkani vs CFR Cluj
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – West Ham United vs FCSB
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Vaduz vs Apollon
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Dnipro-1 vs AZ
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Molde vs Gent
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Shamrock Rovers vs Djurgarden
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sivasspor vs Slavia Praha
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Basel vs Pyunik
    3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Slovan Bratislava vs Zalgiris
    Argentine Primera Divisi’on
    5 p.m. – Paramount+ – Independiente vs Aldosivi
    7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Uni’on Santa Fe vs Sarmiento
    7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Argentinos Juniors vs Rosario Central
    Copa Sudamericana
    8:30 p.m. – beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – S~ao Paulo vs Atl’etico Goianiense
    CONCACAF League
    6 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Motagua vs Tauro
    8 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Real Espa~na vs Herediano
    10 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN.com – Diriang’en vs Olimpia
    NCAA Men’s Soccer
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Sacramento St. vs LMU (CA)
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – CSUN vs Utah Valley
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – CSU Bakersfield vs Utah Tech
    NCAA Women’s Soccer
    3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Iona vs VMI
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Arkansas St. vs Missouri St.
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Massachusetts vs Boston U.
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Eastern Ky. vs Detroit Mercy
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Siena vs Lehigh
    4 p.m. – ESPN+ – Western Mich. vs Cincinnati
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Southern Miss. vs Mississippi St.
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – George Mason vs East Carolina
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – Richmond vs Old Dominion
    5 p.m. – ESPN+ – UT Martin vs Indiana St.
    6 p.m. – fuboTV – Virginia vs Oregon St.
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Morehead St. vs Eastern Mich.
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Fairfield vs Northeastern
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Penn vs Navy
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – IUPUI vs Murray St.
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – Chattanooga vs North Ala.
    6 p.m. – ESPN+ – South Fla. vs Miami (FL)
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Wofford vs Campbell
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Furman vs USC Upstate
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – West Virginia vs Clemson
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Iowa St. vs Iowa
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – High Point vs UNC Greensboro
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Austin Peay vs Belmont
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Princeton vs LSU
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Lafayette vs Seton Hall
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Harvard vs Long Beach St.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – James Madison vs Northern Colo.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Loyola Maryland vs Howard
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Bryant vs Stonehill College
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Brown vs Ohio St.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – App State vs ETSU
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Illinois St. vs Lindenwood University
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Dartmouth vs LIU
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Binghamton vs Syracuse
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Youngstown St. vs Kent St.
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Marist vs UMBC
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Columbia vs Stony Brook
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Army West Point vs Wagner
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Rhode Island vs Holy Cross
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Gardner-Webb vs Elon
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Saint Joseph’s vs Hofstra
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Davidson vs UNC Asheville
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – VCU vs Pittsburgh
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Southeast Mo. St. vs Evansville
    7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Longwood vs Western Caro.
    8 p.m. – fuboTV – Duke vs North Carolina
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Davis vs Boise St.
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Loyola Chicago vs DePaul
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – South Alabama vs Lamar University
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – SMU vs North Texas
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Texas Tech vs Houston
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Texas St. vs Rice
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Memphis vs Fla. Atlantic
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Tulsa vs Oklahoma
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – SFA vs Oklahoma St.
    8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Kansas vs Kansas City
    8 p.m. – fuboTV – Northwestern vs Stanford
    9 p.m. – fuboTV – Oregon vs Santa Clara
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Irvine vs San Diego
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – Cal St. Fullerton vs California
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC San Diego vs New Mexico
    10 p.m. – fuboTV – Arizona St. vs Pepperdine
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – UC Santa Barbara vs Fresno St.
    10 p.m. – ESPN+ – California Baptist vs UC Riverside
    10:30 p.m. – ESPN+ – CSUN vs Southern California

    Source:https://sbisoccer.com/2022/09/return-of-uefa-champions-league-headlines-this-weeks-soccer-on-tv-and-online